(Monday)
08.00 – 17.00 Registration
09.00 – 09.20 Opening
Welcome address by Alisher Touraev (Austria, Local Organizer)Welcome address by Klaus Palme (Germany, Conference Co-Chair)
09.20 – 10.30 Keynote Lecture:  Jan Traas (France): Flower Development: From Morphodynamics to Morphomechanics
10.30 – 11.00 Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30: Session I: Seed Development, Dormancy & Germination
Chairs
11.00 – 11.20 (+5) To Be Announced
11.25 – 11.45 (+5) To Be Announced
11.50 – 12.10 (+5) To Be Announced
12.15 – 12.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
12.30 – 14.00 Lunch + Poster Session (all numbers)
14.00 – 15.30 Session II: Leaf Development
Chairs
14.00 – 14.20 (+5) Stephan Wenkel (Danmark): The Shady Side of Leaf Development: The Role of The REVOLUTA/KANADI1 Module in Leaf Patterning and Auxin-Mediated Growth Promotion confirmed
14.25 – 14.45 (+5) To Be Announced
14.50 – 15.10 (+5) To Be Announced
15.15 – 15.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
15.30 – 16.00 Coffee break
16.00 – 17.30 Session III: Root Development
Chairs
16.00- 16.20 (+5) Frank Hochholdinger (Germany): Genetic and Genomic Dissection of Maize Root Development  confirmed
16.25 – 16.45 (+5) Ji-Young  Lee (The Republic of Korea): Push-Pull Strategy In The Regulation Of Postembryonic Root Development confirmed
16.50 – 17.05 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
17.15-17.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
17.20 – 19.00 Poster Session (all numbers) + Welcome Reception
19.00 – 22.00 Conference Dinner Party
Traditional Austrian food and wine, located in one of Vienna’s famous ‘Heurigen’
Cost: 50,- EUR

July 4 (Monday)

08.00 – 17.00 Registration
09.00 – 10.30 Session IV: Flower Development
Chairs
09.00 – 09.20 (+5) To Be Announced
09.25 – 09.45 (+5) Annette Becker (Germany): CRABS CLAW Acts as a Bifunctional Transcription Factor in Flower Development. confirmed
09.50 – 10.10 (+5) To Be Announced
10.15 – 10.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
10.30 – 11.00 Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30 Session V: Hormones in Plant Development
Chairs
11.00 – 11.20 (+5) Klaus Palme (Germany): TBA confirmed
11.25 – 11.45 (+5) To Be Announced
11.50 – 12.10 (+5) To Be Announced
12.15 – 12.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
12.30 – 14.00 Lunch + Poster Session (all numbers)
14.00 – 15.30 Session VI: Signaling During Plant Development
Chairs
14.00 – 14.20 (+5) Ronald Pierik (The Netherlands): Light Signaling, Root Development, and Plasticity confirmed
14.25 – 14.45 (+5) Jia Li (China): A Group of Receptor Kinases are Essential for CLAVATA Signalling to Maintain Stem Cell Homeostasis confirmed
14.50 – 15.10 (+5) To Be Announced
15.10- 15.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
15.30 – 16.00 Coffee break
16.00 – 17.30 Session VII: Epigenetics & Systems Biology in Plant Development
Chairs
16.00 – 16.20 (+5) Philippe Gallusci (France): Epigenetics for Plant Improvement: Current Knowledge and Modeling Avenues confirmed
16.25 – 16.45 (+5) To Be Announced
16.50 – 17.10 (+5) To Be Announced
17.15 – 17.25 (+5) Selected talk from abstracts
17.30 -17.45 Closing Ceremony &  Conference Photo